Amazon Milk Frogs

C$79.99 Excl. tax In stock (6)
Unit price: C$0.00
***PLEASE NOTE PHOTO ARE NOT ALWAYS OF ACTUAL ANIMALS IN STOCK. EMAIL US FOR PHOTOS OF CURRENT STOCK*** Read more

Specifications

Availability:
In stock (6)
Delivery time:
1-5 Business Days OR Same Day Pick up

Information

Common Name: Amazon Milk Frog, Mission Golden-Eyed Tree Frog


Scientific Name: Trachycephalus resinifictrix


Distribution: South America Including Colombia, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru and Venezuela


Max Adult Size: 2.5-4" Females are larger than males


Lifespan: 20-25 Years


Diet: Insects

 

While in the future we will work towards having care sheets on our website in the meantime please feel free to call us with any question you may have regarding this species we want to ensure you have all the necessary information before making a decision on your new pet!