Cane Toad
Cane Toad

Cane Toad

C$49.99 Excl. tax

***PLEASE NOTE PHOTO ARE NOT ALWAYS OF ACTUAL ANIMALS IN STOCK. EMAIL US FOR PHOTOS OF CURRENT STOCK***

Availability:

In stock

+ -
Add to cart

Common Name: Cane Toad, Marine Toad, or Neotropical Toad


Scientific Name: Rhinella marina


Distribution: South & Central America


Max Adult Size: 4-6" but 8-9" Specimens have been recorded


Lifespan: 10-15 years


Diet: Insects, worms, fish, rodents(Should not be fed frequent) and really anything that can fit into their mouth

 

While in the future we will work towards having care sheets on our website in the meantime please feel free to call us with any question you may have regarding this species we want to ensure you have all the necessary information before making a decision on your new pet!

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add to wishlist Add to comparison /

Sign up for our newsletter

Pet Paradise London

  • 1080 Adelaide Street North
    London, ON
    N5Y 2N1 Canada

  • +1 519-432-1600

  • Hours of Operation
    Mon-Sat:      9:30 am - 8pm
    Sunday:      11:00 am - 6pm

Copyright 2020 Pet Paradise
Cash MasterCard Visa Credit Card