Three Toed Box Turtle Three Toed Box Turtle
Three Toed Box Turtle Three Toed Box Turtle

Three Toed Box Turtle

C$449.99 Excl. tax

***PLEASE NOTE PHOTO ARE NOT ALWAYS OF ACTUAL ANIMALS IN STOCK. EMAIL US FOR PHOTOS OF CURRENT STOCK***

Availability:

In stock

+ -
Add to cart

Common Name: Three Toad Box Turtle

 

Scientific Name: Terrapene carolina triunguis


Distribution: South Central United States


Max Adult Size: 5-6"


Lifespan: 50-70+ Years


Diet: Insects, worms, fish, fruits, vegetables, leaf green etc

 

While in the future we will work towards having care sheets on our website in the meantime please feel free to call us with any question you may have regarding this species we want to ensure you have all the necessary information before making a decision on your new pet!

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add to wishlist Add to comparison /

Sign up for our newsletter

Pet Paradise London

  • 1080 Adelaide Street North
    London, ON
    N5Y 2N1 Canada

  • +1 519-432-1600

  • Hours of Operation
    Mon-Sat:      9:30 am - 8pm
    Sunday:      11:00 am - 6pm

Copyright 2020 Pet Paradise
Cash MasterCard Visa Credit Card