Ambilobe x Nosy Mitsio Panther Chameleon

C$199.99 Excl. tax In stock (1)
Unit price: C$0.00
***PLEASE NOTE PHOTOS ARE NOT ALWAYS OF ACTUAL ANIMALS IN STOCK. EMAIL US FOR PHOTOS OF CURRENT STOCK*** Read more

Specifications

Availability:
In stock (1)
Delivery time:
1-5 Business Days OR Same Day Pick up

Information

Common Name: Ambilobe Cross Panther Chameleon

 

Scientific Name: Furcifer pardalis

 

Distribution: Eastern and Northern Madagascar


Max Adult Size: 12-18" (Females being smaller then males)


Lifespan:  5-7 Years

 

Diet: Insects

 

While in the future we will work towards having care sheets on our website in the meantime please feel free to call us with any question you may have regarding this species we want to ensure you have all the necessary information before making a decision on your new pet!