1.0 Louisiana Pinesnake (P. ruthveni)
1.0 Louisiana Pinesnake (P. ruthveni)

1.0 Louisiana Pinesnake (P. ruthveni)

C$699.99 Excl. tax

***PLEASE NOTE PHOTOS ARE NOT ALWAYS OF ACTUAL ANIMALS IN STOCK. EMAIL US FOR PHOTOS OF CURRENT STOCK***

Availability:

In stock

Available in store: Check availability

Available in store

Close
+ -
Add to cart

Common Name: Louisiana Pine Snake


Scientific Name: Pituophis ruthveni


Distribution: Louisiana & Texas, United States


Max Adult Size: 4-5'


Lifespan: 15-20 Years


Diet: Rodents

 

While in the future we will work towards having care sheets on our website in the meantime please feel free to call us with any questions you may have regarding this species we want to ensure you have all the necessary information before making a decision on your new pet!

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Add to wishlist Add to comparison /

Sign up for our newsletter

Copyright 2021 Pet Paradise
Credit Card