0.1 Nhandu chromatus (Brazilian Red & White) 3" W/ Acrylic Enclosure

C$99.99 Excl. tax In stock (1)
Unit price: C$0.00
***PLEASE NOTE PHOTOS ARE NOT ALWAYS OF ACTUAL ANIMALS IN STOCK. EMAIL US FOR PHOTOS OF CURRENT STOCK*** Read more

Specifications

Availability:
In stock (1)
Delivery time:
1-5 Business Days OR Same Day Pick up

Information

Common Name: Brazilian Red & White Tarantula


Scientific Name: Nhandu chromatus


Distribution: Brazilian rain forests, in some parts of Paraguay


Max Adult Size: 7-8"


Lifespan: 11-12 years


Diet: Insects

 

While in the future we will work towards having care sheets on our website in the meantime please feel free to call us with any question you may have regarding this species we want to ensure you have all the necessary information before making a decision on your new pet!